Categories
others

ISACFA Curriculum Timetable

Timetable

International Studio for Arts and Culture FSRD – ALVA (ISACFA)

In collaboration between Faculty of Fine Art and Design (FSRD;Fakultas Seni Rupa dan Desain), ISI Denpasar and Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Visual Arts (ALVA), UWA

  1. I. Orientation Program

Week 1 Activity Time Person Incharge Location Remarks
SATURDAY

June 11

Grand Opening Bali Art Festival /

Pesta Kesenian Bali (PKB)

10 am Paul Trinidad Art Center, Denpasar Officially opened by President of Republic of Indonesia
SUNDAY

June 12

Arrive in Denpasar – Meet at Taman Rosani Hotel.  Meet members of ISI Team. 12 pm

(Noon)

Paul Trinidad Taman Rosani Hotel,Pettitenget, Bali.
http://tamanrosani.com/
Taxi to Night Markets
MONDAY

June 13

Transfer to Dormitories ISI 10 am Paul Trinidad & Group Denpasar Kota Welcome Party at Natya Mandala building.
Lunch at ISI 12 pm Prof. Dr. I Wayan Rai S, MA. ISI Denpasar Lunch at Green Room
Orientation to ISI Campus
Visit to Bali Art Festival
2 pm –

4 pm

Prof. Dr. I Wayan Rai S, MA.

Wayan Suweca, S.Skar., M.Mus

ISI Denpasar Introduction and Glance of ISI Denpasar

  1. II. Class Activities

Week 1 Course Time Course Content Person Incharge Location
TUESDAY

June 14

Breakfast 8 am Paul Trinidad Dormitories
Indonesian Language/ bahasa 9 am History of Indonesian/

History of bahasa

Putu Agus Bratayadnya, S.S., M.Hum.

Ni Kadek Dwiyani, S.S

Class – ISI Dps
Bali  Art and Culture 10 am Understanding of Bali Art and Culture Drs. I Ketut Murdana, M.Sn.

Dr. Tjok Udiana Np, S.H., M.Hum.

Class – ISI Dps
Photography 11 am Art Photography I Komang Arba Wirawan, S.Sn., M.Si.

I Kadek Puriartha, S.Sn, M.Sn

Class – ISI Dps
Lunch 12 pm
Drawing/Painting Studio 1 pm Outdoor drawing with line technical Dra. Ni Made Rinu, M.Si.

Drs. I Made Bendi Yudha, M.Sn.

Studio- ISI Dps/    outdoor area
Break 3.30 pm
First Photographic hunting 4 –5 pm I Komang Arba Wirawan, S.Sn., M.SI.   Ida Bagus Candra Yana, S.Sn. Art Center
WEDNESDAY

June 15

Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Indonesian Language/ bahasa 9 am Indonesian Grammar Putu Agus Bratayadnya, S.S., M.Hum.

Nyoman Dewi Pebryani, ST,MA

Class – ISI Dps
Bali Art and Culture 10 am Prehistoric Civilization and Culture of Bali I Gede Arya Sugiartha, S.Skar., M.Hum. Drs. Ketut Buda, M.Si. Class – ISI Dps
Photography 11 am Photo Composition Anis Raharjo, S.Sn., M.Sn.

Cokorda Istri Puspawati Nindhia, S.Sn.

Class – ISI Dps
Lunch 12 pm
Drawing/Painting Studio 1 pm Outdoor painting, water base black and white technic Drs. I Made Yasana, M.Erg.

Drs. I Wayan Kondra, M.Si.

Studio- ISI Dps/    outdoor area
Break 3.30 pm
Photography hunting 4 –5 pm Anis Raharjo, S.Sn., M.Sn.

Cokorda Istri Puspawati Nindhia, S.Sn.

Art Center
THURSDAY

June 16

Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
IndonesianLanguage/ bahasa 9 am Vocabulary Drs. Wayan Mardana,M.Pd

Putu Agus Bratayadnya, S.S., M.Hum

Class – ISI Dps
Bali Art and Culture 10 am Cultural Concepts in Bali I Drs. I Made Subrata, M.Si.

Drs. I Ketut Muka, M.Si

Class – ISI Dps
Photography 11 am Lighting Ida Bagus Candra Yana, S.Sn

I Made Bayu Pramana, S.Sn.

Class – ISI Dps
Lunch 12 pm
Drawing/Painting Studio 1 pm Mixing Technic I Wayan Sujana , S.Sn., M.Sn

Drs. A.A.Ngr  Gede Surya Buana, M.Sn

Studio- ISI Dps/    outdoor area
Break 3.30 pm
Assignment 4 –5 pm
Friday

June 17

Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Indonesian Language/ bahasa 9 am Pronunciation Drs. Wayan Mardana,M.Pd

Ni Kadek Dwiyani, S.S

Class – ISI Dps
Bali Art and Culture 10 am Cultural Concepts in Bali II I Gusti Ayu Srinatih, S.ST., M.Si

Ida Ayu Kade Sri Sukmadewi,S.Sn, M.Erg

Class – ISI Dps
Field Trip 11 am – 5 pm Drs. I Made Bendi Yudha, M.Sn

Putu Agus Bratayadnya, S.S., M.Hum

Paul Trinidad

Seeing Arts Museums in Ubud
SATURDAY, June 18, Free Time Sight seeing : several art museums in Denpasar and Ubud
SUNDAY,

June 19

Free Time
Week 2 Course Time Course Content Person Incharge Location
MONDAY
June 20
Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Indonesian Language/ bahasa 9 am Greetings Ni Kadek Dwiyani, S.S

Ketut Dewi Yulianti, S.S., M.Hum

Class – ISI Dps
Bali  Art and Culture 10 am Communities in the ritual and ceremony Drs. I Wayan Mudana., M.Par.

I Wayan Setem, M.Si

Drs. D.A. Tirta Ray, M.Si

Class – ISI Dps
Photography 11 am Arts and Journalism I Komang Arba Wirawan, S.Sn., M.Si

Amoga Lelo, S.Sos., M.Sn.

Class – ISI Dps
Lunch 12 pm
Drawing/Painting studio 1 pm Basic painting with water color Dewa Putu Gde Budiarta,S.Sn, M.Si Dra. Ni Made Purnami Utami, M.Erg Drs. I Wayan Gulendra, M.Sn Studio- ISI Dps/    outdoor area
Break 3.30 pm
Photography hunting 4 pm I Made Saryana, S.Sn., M.Sn.

Amoga Lelo, S.Sos., M.Sn.

Art Center
TUESDAY

June 21

Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Indonesian Language/ bahasa 9 am Indonesian behavior/ habit Ni Kadek Dwiyani, S.S

Nyoman Dewi Pebryani, ST,MA

Class – ISI Dps
Bali Art and Culture 10 am Communities in system : Subak & Banjar Drs. I Dewa Putu Merta, M.Si

Dr. Drs. I Made Gede Arimbawa,M.Sn

Dra. Ni Made Rai Sunarini, M.Si

Class – ISI Dps
Graphic Art 11 am History of Graphic Art I Made Saryana, S.Sn., M.Sn.

Drs. Cok Gde Raka Swendra

Class – ISI Dps
Lunch 12 pm
Drawing/Painting Stuido 1 pm Ancient treasure (drawing temple and museum) I Made Jodog, MFA

Drs. I Nyoman Marsa

Drs. I Wayan Sutha,S

Studio- ISI Dps/    outdoor area
Break 3.30 pm
WEDNESDAY June 22 Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Indonesian Language/ bahasa 9 am Simple Conversation I Ketut Dewi Yulianti, S.S., M.Hum

Putu Agus Bratayadnya, S.S., M.Hum

Class – ISI Dps
Balinese Traditional Architecture 10 am Introducing of Balinese Traditional Architecture Dr.Drs. I Nyoman Artayasa,M.Kes

A.A. Gde Bagus Udayana,S.Sn,M.Si

Class – ISI Dps
Graphic Art 11 am Wood Cut with Black White monoprint IB. Trina Windu

I Made Saryana, S.Sn., M.Sn.

Class – ISI Dps
Lunch 12 pm
Drawing/Painting Studio 1 pm Painting Model using water color Drs. I Nyoman Nirma

Drs. I Nyoman Wiwana, M.Si

Studio- ISI Dps/    outdoor area
Break 3.30 pm
THURSDAY

June 23

Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Balinese Traditional Architecture 9 am Asta bumi & Kosala-Kosali (Balinese Traditional Architecture) Drs. A.A. Gede Rai Remawa,M.Sn

Drs. Cok Gde Rai Padmanaba, M.Erg

Class – ISI Dps
Graphic Art 10 am – 12am Wood cut and Print color Drs. Nyoman Mantra Fandy, M.Si. & Drs. Nengah Sudika Negara Class – ISI Dps
Lunch 12 pm
Drawing/Painting Studio 1 pm Opaque uses human model. Drs. A.A. Gde Ngurah TY, M.Si

Drs. I Ketut Mustika

Studio- ISI Dps/    outdoor area
Break 3.30 pm
Assignment 4 pm
FRIDAY

June 24

Breakfast 8 am . Dormitories
Indonesian Language/ bahasa 9 am Simple Conversation II Ketut Dewi Yulianti, S.S., M.Hum

Nyoman Dewi Pebryani, ST,MA

Class – ISI Dps
Balinese Traditional Architecture 10 am Balinese ornament Drs. Olih Solihat Karso,M.Sn

Drs. I Wayan Balika Ika, M.Si

Made Ida Mulyati, S.Sn., M.Erg

Class – ISI Dps
Field trip 11am –  5 pm Visit holy spring temple at Tampak Siring Village
SATURDAY June 25 Free Time .
SUNDAY

June 26

Free Time Go to Klungkung earlier

Check in at Tower Hotel Klungkung

Visit Gamelan Foundary and Kertagosa
  1. III. Klungkung Activities
Week 3 Course Time Course Content Person incharge Location
MONDAY
June 27
Breakfast 8 am Klungkung Hotel
Studying Painting 9 am Kamasan Painting I Nyoman Mandra (artist)

Drs. I Made Mertanadi, M.Si

Kamasan Village
Studio Painting 1 – 4 pm Kamasan Painting I Nyoman Mandra (artist) Kamasan Village
Break 4 pm
TUESDAY

June 28

Breakfast 8 am Klungkung Hotel
Studying Painting 9 am Kamasan Painting I Nyoman Mandra (artist)

I Made Sumantra, S.SN.,M.Sn

Kamasan Village
Lunch 12 pm Kamasan Painting Kamasan Village
Studio Painting 1 – 4 pm Kamasan Painting I Nyoman Mandra (artist) Kamasan Village
Assignment work 3 pm Kamasan Painting Kamasan Village
WEDNESDAY

June 29

Breakfast 8 am Check out from Hotel Klungkung Hotel
Drawing/Painting 9 am Kamasan Painting I Nyoman Mandra (artist)

I Made Brata, S.Sn., M.Sn

Kamasan Village
Lunch 12 pm Kamasan Painting Kamasan Village
Studio Painting 1 – 3 pm Kamasan Painting I Nyoman Mandra (artist) Kamasan Village
Assignment work 3 pm Kamasan Painting Kamasan Village
THURSDAY

June 30

Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Folio day 9 am Prepare Exhibition
Lunch 12 pm
FRIDAY

July 1

Breakfast 8 am Dormitories
Folio Day 9 am Prepare Exhibition
Folio Submission 4 pm
SATURDAY July 2 Preparation time 10 am Setting the exhibition place
5 pm Exhibition Open
8 pm Dinner + farewell party
SUNDAY

July 3

RETURN OF FOLIOS 10 am Taman Rosani Hotel
Monday

July 4

RETURN TO PERTH

By bratayadnya

I am just ordinary man, a young man. who's want to learn and success, of course I'll study hard, work hard and be a diligent for reaching my dream. hopely I success in this journey of my life.